All-time appearances

Here is the full list of all-time WIFC appearances – every player since 1997 is included. Some of the names will bring back memories, be they good or bad ones !

Totals are correct as at 20 October 2020

NameDebutTotal AppsTotal Goals
Richard Murphy200331771
Matt Ainsley200226412
Rob Sterry2000252197
Julian Carrera199725011
Mat Ball200323710
Matt Wells20002277
Dave Soloway200122678
Joel Moody200522471
Aidy Spender199721135
Martin Owen199719930
Paul Whittenbury200418429
Dave Messenger20011772
Scott Mathers200117083
Panos Fellas199817016
Richard Wenham200016843
Stuart Nicholls201016446
Pete Fincham199716413
Steve Eustice200116334
Jamie Parkins200016115
Phil McBride20041602
Simon Devon19971469
Darren Sear20001377
Paul Watt200412536
Richard Walker200112413
Dave Perahia19971242
Martin Pollard200512325
Simon Neill199912117
Lee Evans199811629
Chris Dundon200311452
Ed Sterry20071081
Stuart Holdham200510310
Andy Stocks19981033
David Morren20081031
Ian Lay199710040
Laurence Wells20069918
Marc Duffy19989523
Paul Labbett1997952
Ally Hill20138732
Mark Brennan20068721
Andy Myall20098714
Chris Westcott20068414
Dean Driscoll19998313
Tony Burton2003832
Tom Beck2011824
Matt Holliman1999805
Jimmy Davis20097939
Rob Stone2011712
Jeremy Hinds2010704
Paul Karlsen2002695
Jon Parry19976860
Charlie Wood20156733
Mark O’Connor20156653
Maurice Clarke2012663
Warren Flanagan20066518
John Sitkowski2013643
John Akers2006621
Alan Chatfield1999602
Ben Pegram20125815
Tim Down2004576
Jerker Kjellander1999551
Brad Simmons2012532
Ben Bateman2013525
Ben Kelly20144916
Dan Butterick2006496
Paul Withey2005469
Andy Woodard19974515
Ian Grinstead2001451
Adam Gallichan20164322
Leigh Harrington20074213
Wob Powell1999407
James Collins2006403
Ross Connor20143929
James Jenkins20123914
David Sitkowski2013382
Mark Collins2005372
Michael De Crescenzo2014361
Ben Clarke2009355
Lamar St Cyr2015346
James Hannaford2004344
Steve Temple2001330
Jon Richards1997325
Connor Church2016324
Will Rowson2000324
Neil Hall2008320
Matt Mesiano2017314
Andy Cotton19973025
Chris Dew20073020
Karim Eljanfali19973012
Alex Prentice20103011
Richard Messenger2004301
Matt Ladell2013290
Jon Neill1999262
Josh Freedman2009262
Tommy Twelves20152516
Dan Willis2011250
Russ Rapstone2005247
Matt Stamp2004233
Colin Boon2003220
Andy Sparrow2003216
Rob Cooke2004206
Chris Keppel2003204
Miles Jacobson1997201
Mike Scofield1997200
Cleveland Brandy2015191
John Machin2008190
Tom Anderson2018184
Mike Viney2017183
Ross Tolmie-Thomson2003180
Simon Keppel2003180
Fraser Clark2002171
Ian Grant1997170
Max Walters2011170
Chris Davis2009163
Craig Urquhart2006161
Mike Dempsey2003155
Alan Silver2002154
Ryan Roedling2003153
Sammy Janaway2004153
Andy Lewers2012153
Alex Wee1997151
Nick Grundy1999151
Mark Morren2008151
Frank Smith2011151
Tom Davison2017151
Rob Hart1998150
Stuart Sperinck2017131
Steve Arnold2002112
Vince Machin2017111
Luke Barratt2006111
Ben Sheldon2015104
Dave Rodrigues2002102
Craig Harrison1997102
Spencer Field1999102
Andrew Taylor2003101
Liam McGarry2013101
Micky Eales2013101
Chris Cooper2002100
Chris Parry1997100
Mike Bell1998100
Phil Covey2009100
Rikki Wilson1998100
Joe Bannister1999100
Luke Mitchell200290
Richard Betts200590
Paul Shelock201790
Alex Malcolm200590
Andy Smith200590
Johnny Mickelburgh200790
Dan Moss201881
Sam Copeland201281
Ciaran Bateman201881
Andrew Ibbott201680
Tom Smithson201575
Sol Tomlinson201772
James Farnfield201372
Derek Payne201771
Dean Maloney201570
Jerry Ladell201370
Ben Smith201570
Scott Miles200270
Simon Jones201270
Richard Mabbitt200770
Ben Morrison201470
Kristian Melson201670
Warren White201770
Adam Herd201066
Tom Labbett202063
Matt Hurley200863
Sam Mazurek200263
Rob Taylor200462
Sam Elvery201861
Matt Rowson200060
Tom Lee201756
Greg Willerton200353
Simon Pullen201552
Harry Tolmie-Thomson200350
Dean Mitchell201850
Alice Arnold199850
Will Holman199950
Elliot Day200250
Graham Hunt200350
Rob Kirk200350
Alex Connolly200650
Sam Rudnick200650
Ryan Viduka201150
Lee Stiles201450
Alex Newman201943
Rocco Cordara200942
Keith Scofield199741
Dan Exeter199740
John Pugsley200340
Marc How200940
Matt Wyles201040
Andrew Keily199740
Lewis Jamieson200240
Craig Franklin200440
Mark Carlin200540
Martyn Barrett200640
Paul Watt200640
Josh Marks200940
Tom Dunn201040
Ben Frais201140
Richard Hockaday200233
John Readman201132
“Porno”200432
Kevin Newman201930
Gary Petley199730
Mark Veysey200230
Andy O’Brien200730
Dale Hindmarsh201130
Jim Soave201130
Sam Shearman201130
Lewis Duxbury201630
Neil Crossley201630
Ally Shivas201730
Kye Simons201830
Dave Foley200330
Tom Fitzpatrick200330
Ben Albon200630
George Spencer201330
Stuart Waggett201330
Spencer Brown201430
Justin Woolf200622
John Conway200922
Leigham Stone201121
Paul Norgate201221
Tom Goddard201520
Lee Brook199820
Ollie Jones199820
Rupert Licht199920
Phil Keppel200420
Paul Hanwell200520
Stuart Hills200520
Vicky Causbrook200620
Jonathan Parrott200720
“Disco” Des Wilson200920
Dan Norris201120
Scott Cain201120
Alan McTavish201220
Chris Pullen201420
Rob Booth201620
Reece Gohil201720
Liam Martin201720
Kevin Affleck201720
James O’Connell201720
Michael Phillips200813
Harry Hopkins201812
Dave New Zealand199811
Simon Pryor200711
Bill Rider200811
Jordi Connor201011
Leo Crocker201011
Luke Hand201211
Richard Everitt201211
Richie Duncan201211
Dave Kos201311
Darren Lambe201411
Roy201411
Jay Lohan201711
Will Da Costa201711
David Walter201811
Sam Walller201811
Tyrone Brandy202010
Paul Carrington201910
Lewis Koch202010
Simon Wood202010
Luke Gardner202010
Owen Arnold202010
Jaimie Thomas202010
Paul Killick201210
Eddy Brimson199710
Russ Barker200010
Conrad Rey200210
Matt Hart200210
Rob Slade200210
Dan Olney200310
Chris Thorne200410
Amanda Brew200510
Daren Till200510
Tom Parry200510
Dan Walker200610
James Frankland200610
Jazz Gillam200610
Ned Leary200610
Paul Goodman200610
Simon Peters200610
Steve Pyne200610
Bryan Chitty200710
Chris Notton200710
Dave Larking200710
Graham Bardsley200710
Jason Tucker200710
Matt Dibbs200710
Matt Reynolds200710
Steve Hodge200710
Dave Wilson200810
Ewan McGregor200810
Michael Timbury200810
Paul Frangi200810
Rob Finn200810
Robbie Gill200810
Ronnie Smollett200810
Ross Lomax200810
Ross Tierney200810
Adrian Keating200910
Dan King200910
James Walker200910
Johnny Ellithorn200910
Ryan Q200910
Steve Cowell200910
Liam Nixon201010
Andrew Carberry201110
Dominic Cassells201110
Freddie Fincham201110
Mark Xerri201110
Rich Evans201110
Chris Gilbert-Anderson201210
Jack King201210
James Penny201210
James Tookey201210
Jimmy Atkinson201210
Tony Mehegan201210
Bernard Bradshaw201310
James Perry201310
Ross Andrews201310
Dan Maher201410
Aaron Rhodes201510
Alex Nursey201510
Darren Everitt201510
Jaime Hipwell201510
Jake Colley201510
James Roche201510
Mark Jones201510
Ryan Munson201510
Stuart Colley201510
Joe Daly201610
Phil Winwright201610
Shenahl Samarashinghe201610
Chris Marsh201710
Dayle Littlejoin201710
Ali Cameron201710
Thomas Payne201710
Phil Myall201710
Glen Wilson201710
Joao Miguel Martins201710
Colin Wells201710
Ben Twelves201710
George Pennington201810
Jake Elvery201810
Tom Curson201810
Lewis Bentham201810

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Connect with Facebook