2002/03

WIFC 02/03 Pld W D L GS GA GD
League 16 5 3 8 42 48 -6
Friendlies 9 4 1 4 22 27 -5
Cup Games 27 10 7 10 27 22 5
TOTAL 52 19 11 22 91 97 -6
Goals Per Game 1.75 1.87
Leading Scorer
39 – R Sterry
Final League Position
18th
IFA Cup
Quarter Finals
Worldnet
A’s – Quarter Finals
B’s – 1st Round, Plate
Furry Cup
A’s – Semi Finals
B’s – 5th Place
Opposition Competition Result Scorers
Watford Legends Friendly 1-4 Owen
Leicester League 0-0
Coventry Friendly 1-6 Soloway
Inter Milan Friendly 2-6 R Sterry, Spender
Palace League 2-5 R Sterry, Karlsen
Brighton League 4-6 R Sterry, Parry, Fellas, Silver
Headstone Friendly 4-2 R Sterry 2, Mathers, Spender
Luton League 1-4 Wenham
QPR League 0-2
Arsenal League 1-3 Neill
Luton League/Cup 7-0 R Sterry 6, Spender
Arsenal League/Cup 3-2 R Sterry, Fellas, Duffy
Birmingham League 5-5 Wenham 2, Silver 2, Soloway
Forest League 3-2 R Sterry 3
Fulham League 1-6 R Sterry
Millwall League 1-2 Driscoll
Fulham League 4-1 R Sterry 3, Ryan
Kilmarnock League/Cup 0-2
Met Railway Friendly 5-1 Mazurek, R Sterry 2, Mathers, OG
Rookery Allstars Friendly 5-3 Mazurek, R Sterry, Wenham, Soloway 2
Glasgow Rangers League 3-1 Mazurek, C Keppel 2
QPR League 7-7 R Sterry 5, Wenham, Eustice
Headstone Friendly 1-1 Sparrow
Arsenal Friendly 3-1 Willerton 2, R Sterry
Herts XI Friendly 0-3
Chester Blackpool 7 a side 1-1 R Sterry
Blackburn Blackpool 7 a side 1-0 R Sterry
Darlington Blackpool 7 a side 0-3
Blackpool Blackpool 7 a side 0-1
Wigan Blackpool 7 a side 0-0
WBA Blackpool 7 a side 1-1 R Sterry
QPR Blackpool 7 a side 1-0 R Sterry
Blackpool B Blackpool 7 a side 0-0
Furry Cup A Team
Luton Furry Cup 1-0 OG
Gillingham Furry Cup 3-0 R Sterry, Willerton, Mathers
Everton Furry Cup 5-0 R Sterry 2, Taylor, Mathers, Wenham
Glasgow Rangers Furry Cup Semi Final 0-1
Furry Cup B Team
Sports Interactive Furry Cup 0-1
Glasgow Rangers Furry Cup 0-0
Brentford Furry Cup 3-0 Rowson, Rodrigues, Murphy
Everton Furry Cup 5th/6th place play-off 0-0 Won 6-5 on penalties
Worldnet A Team
Ipswich Worldnet Groups 2-0 R Sterry, Duffy
Queen of the South Worldnet Groups 2-0 R Sterry, Wenham
Ipswich Worldnet Groups 0-2
WBA Worldnet Last 32 3-0 R Sterry 2, Dundon
Stockport Worldnet Last 16 3-2 R Sterry, Duffy, Evans
Celtic Worldnet QF 1-2 Spender
Worldnet B Team
Gillingham Worldnet Groups L 0-2
Derby Worldnet Groups L 0-1
Portsmouth Worldnet Groups D 0-0
Dunfermline Friendly L 0-1
Rotherham Worldnet Plate Last 32 L 0-4

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Connect with Facebook