Games per goal records

Here are the games per goal records – Qualification is 2019/20 appearance makers that have at least one goal, or all past players with a minimum of 25 appearances that have at least one goal.

All stats correct as at 20 February 2020

NameGPG
Tom Labbett1
Jon Parry1.13
Andy Cotton1.2
Mark O'Connor1.23
Rob Sterry1.28
Ross Connor1.34
Chris Dew1.5
Tommy Twelves1.56
Adam Gallichan1.95
Charlie Wood1.97
Jimmy Davis2.03
Scott Mathers2.04
Chris Dundon2.19
Ian Lay2.5
Karim Eljanfali2.5
Ally Hill2.69
Alex Prentice2.73
James Jenkins2.79
Dave Soloway2.9
Ben Kelly2.94
Andy Woodard3
Joel Moody3.15
Leigh Harrington3.23
Paul Watt3.47
Sol Tomlinson3.5
Stuart Nicholls3.52
Warren Flanagan3.61
Ben Pegram3.87
Richard Wenham3.91
Lee Evans4
Marc Duffy4.13
Mark Brennan4.14
Tom Anderson4.25
Richard Murphy4.45
Matt Mesiano4.75
Steve Eustice4.79
Martin Pollard4.92
Paul Withey5.11
Lamar St Cyr5.17
Mike Viney5.33
Laurence Wells5.5
Wob Powell5.71
Dan Moss6
Sam Elvery6
Chris Westcott6
Aidy Spender6.03
Andy Myall6.21
Paul Whittenbury6.34
Dean Driscoll6.38
Jon Richards6.4
Martin Owen6.63
Ben Clarke7
Simon Neill7.11
Connor Church7.75
Will Rowson8
Dan Butterick8.16
James Hannaford8.5
Tim Down9.5
Richard Walker9.54
Ben Bateman9.8
Stuart Holdham10.3
Panos Fellas10.62
Jamie Parkins10.73
Stuart Sperinck12
Pete Fincham12.62
Jon Neill13
Josh Freedman13
James Collins13.33
Paul Karlsen13.8
Matt Holliman16
Simon Devon16.22
Jeremy Hinds17.5
David Sitkowski18
Mark Collins18.5
Darren Sear19.57
Tom Beck20.5
John Sitkowski21
Matt Ainsley21.83
Maurice Clarke22
Julian Carrera22.72
Mat Ball23.7
Brad Simmons26.5
Alan Chatfield30
Richard Messenger30
Matt Wells32.43
Andy Stocks34.33
Rob Stone35
Michael De Crescenzo36
Tony Burton41.5
Paul Labbett47.5
Jerker Kjellander55
Dave Perahia62
John Akers62
Phil McBride80
Dave Messenger88.5
David Morren103
Ed Sterry108

IFA International Caps

The following players have represented England in the traditional England v Scotland IFA fixture – held every year since 1997 as a precursor to the annual WorldNet tournament.

Chris Dundon 2011
Jamie Parkins 2009
Scott Mathers 2008
Matt Ball 2007

The following players represented England in IFA Interntional fixtures that took place before Euronet 1998.

Dave Perahia
Martin Owen
Jon Parry

The following players represented Ireland in IFA Interntional fixtures that took place before Euronet 1998.

Aidy Spender
Marc Duffy

Award Winners

At the end of every season, the WIFC awards are voted for by all players. Until the testimonial season, 07/08, the awards were dished out annually.

DSC00065b

Players Player of the Year

15/16 Dan Butterick
14/15 Richard Murphy
13/14 Ally Hill
12/13 Maurice Clarke
11/12 Joel Moody
10/11 Chris Dundon
09/10 Jimmy Davis
08/09 Chris Westcott
07/08 Chris Westcott
06 Rob Sterry
05 Paul Watt
04 Scott Mathers
03 Scott Mathers
02 Panos Fellas
01 Rob Sterry
00 Matt Holliman
99 Julian Carrera
98 Jon Parry
97 Mike Scofield

Newcomer of the Year

15/16 Mark O’Connor
14/15 Ross Connor
13/14 Ally Hill
12/13 James Jenkins
11/12 Dan Willis
10/11 Jeremy Hinds
09/10 James Collins
08/09 Jimmy Davis
07/08 Neil Hall
06 Chris Westcott
05 Martin Pollard
04 Paul Watt
03 Colin Boon
02 Scott Mathers

Most Improved Player of the Year

15/16 Ben Pegram
14/15 Brad Simmons
13/14 Tom Beck
12/13 Tom Beck
11/12 Ed Sterry
10/11 Andy Myall
09/10 Phil McBride
08/09 Matt Wells
07/08 John Akers
06 Joel Moody
05 Matt Wells
04 Matt Wells
03 Simon Keppel
02 Simon Neill

Clubman

15/16 Tom Beck
14/15 Tom Beck
13/14 Dave Messenger
12/13 Phil McBride
11/12 Dave Messenger
10/11 Chris Davis
09/10 Matt Wells
08/09 Dave Messenger
07/08 Dave Messenger
06 Dave Messenger
05 Mat Ball
04 Paul Karlsen
03 Ian Grinstead
02 Pete Fincham
01
00 Simon Devon

Most Appearances (most league appearances in 12/13 & 13/14)

15/16 Dan Butterick – 26
14/15 Richard Murphy – 27
13/14 Joel Moody – 19
12/13 Brad Simmons – 18
11/12 Joel Moody – 28
10/11 Joel Moody – 29
09/10 Matt Wells – 28
08/09 Dave Morren – 20
07/08 Richard Murphy – 30
06/07 Mat Ball/Paul Whittenbury – 31
05/06 Mat Ball – 28
04/05 Richard Murphy – 38
1997-2004 No Records Kept

Top Goalscorers

15/16 Mark O’Connor 20
14/15 Ross Connor – 22
13/14 Jimmy Davis – 12
12/13 Rob Sterry – 20
11/12 Joel Moody – 13
10/11 Rob Sterry – 15
09/10 Jimmy Davis – 12
08/09 Scott Mathers – 12
07/08 Scott Mathers – 17
06/07 Rob Sterry – 23
05/06 Rob Sterry – 13
04/05 Scott Mathers – 16
03/04 Rob Sterry – 14
02/03 Rob Sterry – 39
01/02 Richard Wenham – 13
1997-2001 No Records Kept

TopGolf Champion

12-16 Not Held
11 Paul Watt
10 Not Held
09 Scott Mathers
08 Richard Wenham
07 Richard Wenham
97-06 Not Held

Worldnet Performances

Full record of WIFC performances at WorldNet & Big Tam Vets

YEARA TEAM
1997Round of 16
1998Round of 32
1999Round of 32
2000Plate Semi Finals
2001Round of 32
2002Round of 16
2003Quarter Finals
2004Round of 16
2005Round of 32
2006Round of 16
2007Round of 16
2008Runners-Up
2009Round of 32
2010Round of 32
2011Quarter Finals
2012Round of 16
2013-15Did not enter
2016Quarter Finals
2017Round of 16
2018Round of 16
2019Quarter Finals
2021Runners-Up
YEARB TEAM
2002Plate Round of 32
2003Plate Round of 32
2004Plate Round of 32
2005Plate Round of 16
2006Plate Round of 32
2007Round of 32
2008Round of 32
2009Round of 32
YEARBIG TAM VETS
2010Round of 16
2011Quarter Finals
2012Round of 16
2013Qualifying Round
2014Quarter Finals
2015Round of 16
2016Did not enter
2017Round of 16
2018-19Did not enter
2021Round of 16

Worldnet Appearances

It’s not possible to make a list of how many individual games we’ve all played at Worldnet, but here is the roll of honour in terms of the number of tournaments we’ve all attended. Only those Worldnets attended as a player are counted in this list..

WIFC Total – 23

All stats correct as at 20 February 2020

NameWorldnets
Aidy Spender18
Pete Fincham16
Steve Eustice16
Rob Sterry15
Martin Owen14
Dave Soloway13
Simon Devon13
Lee Evans13
Mat Ball12
Dave Messenger12
Darren Sear12
Marc Duffy12
Matt Ainsley11
Julian Carrera11
Matt Wells10
Phil McBride10
Jamie Parkins9
Dave Perahia9
Simon Neill9
Richard Murphy8
Joel Moody8
Richard Wenham8
David Morren8
Laurence Wells8
Jerker Kjellander8
Scott Mathers7
Chris Dundon7
Chris Westcott7
Martin Pollard6
Dean Driscoll6
Tony Burton6
Paul Karlsen6
Jon Parry6
Tim Down6
James Hannaford6
Steve Temple6
Paul Whittenbury5
Panos Fellas5
Stuart Nicholls5
Paul Watt5
Richard Walker5
Andy Stocks5
Ian Lay5
Paul Labbett5
Matt Holliman5
Paul Withey5
Andy Woodard5
Will Rowson5
Andy Myall4
Ally Hill4
Jimmy Davis4
Ben Kelly4
Leigh Harrington4
Mark Collins4
Ben Clarke4
Richard Messenger4
Jon Neill4
John Machin4
Alex Wee4
Ed Sterry3
Mark Brennan3
Maurice Clarke3
Mark O'Connor3
John Akers3
Alan Chatfield3
Wob Powell3
Connor Church3
Tommy Twelves3
Miles Jacobson3
Ross Tolmie-Thomson3
Ben Sheldon3
Stuart Holdham2
Charlie Wood2
Ben Pegram2
Dan Butterick2
Ian Grinstead2
Adam Gallichan2
James Collins2
Neil Hall2
Lamar St Cyr2
Andy Cotton2
Karim Eljanfali2
Rob Cooke2
Matt Mesiano2
Craig Urquhart2
Nick Grundy2
Steve Arnold2
Vince Machin2
Dave Rodrigues2
Chris Cooper2
Luke Mitchell2
Jerry Ladell2
Ben Smith2
Rob Taylor2
Ross Connor1
Jon Richards1
Chris Dew1
Matt Ladell1
Dan Willis1
Matt Stamp1
Mike Scofield1
Tom Anderson1
Fraser Clark1
Ian Grant1
Mike Viney1
Chris Davis1
Mark Morren1
Frank Smith1
Tom Davison1
Rob Hart1
Stuart Sperinck1
Craig Harrison1
Spencer Field1
Andrew Taylor1
Liam McGarry1
Chris Parry1
Mike Bell1
Phil Covey1
Richard Betts1
Paul Shelock1
Scott Miles1
Simon Jones1
Matt Hurley1
Tom Lee1
Harry Tolmie-Thomson1
Dean Mitchell1
Rocco Cordara1
Keith Scofield1
Dan Exeter1
John Pugsley1
Marc How1
Matt Wyles1
John Readman1
Gary Petley1
Mark Veysey1
Andy O'Brien1
Dale Hindmarsh1
Jim Soave1
Sam Shearman1
Lewis Duxbury1
Neil Crossley1
Ally Shivas1
Kye Simons1
Tom Goddard1
Paul Killick1
Tom Beck0
Rob Stone0
Jeremy Hinds0
Warren Flanagan0
John Sitkowski0
Brad Simmons0
Ben Bateman0
James Jenkins0
David Sitkowski0
Michael De Crescenzo0
Alex Prentice0
Josh Freedman0
Russ Rapstone0
Colin Boon0
Andy Sparrow0
Chris Keppel0
Simon Keppel0
Cleveland Brandy0
Max Walters0
Mike Dempsey0
Alan Silver0
Ryan Roedling0
Sammy Janaway0
Andy Lewers0
Luke Barratt0
Micky Eales0
Rikki Wilson0
Joe Bannister0
Alex Malcolm0
Andy Smith0
Johnny Mickelburgh0
Sam Copeland0
Ciaran Bateman0
Andrew Ibbott0
Sol Tomlinson0
Tom Smithson0
James Farnfield0
Derek Payne0
Richard Mabbitt0
Ben Morrison0
Kristian Melson0
Warren White0
Dan Moss0
Sam Elvery0
Adam Herd0
Sam Mazurek0
Matt Rowson0
Dean Maloney0
Greg Willerton0
Simon Pullen0
Alice Arnold0
Will Holman0
Elliot Day0
Graham Hunt0
Rob Kirk0
Alex Connolly0
Sam Rudnick0
Ryan Viduka0
Lee Stiles0
Andrew Keily0
Lewis Jamieson0
Craig Franklin0
Mark Carlin0
Martyn Barrett0
Paul Watt0
Josh Marks0
Tom Dunn0
Ben Frais0
Tom Labbett0
Richard Hockaday0
"Porno"0
Dave Foley0
Tom Fitzpatrick0
Ben Albon0
George Spencer0
Stuart Waggett0
Spencer Brown0
Kevin Newman0
Alex Newman0
Justin Woolf0
John Conway0
Leigham Stone0
Paul Norgate0
Lee Brook0
Ollie Jones0
Rupert Licht0
Phil Keppel0
Paul Hanwell0
Stuart Hills0
Vicky Causbrook0
Jonathan Parrott0
"Disco" Des Wilson0
Dan Norris0
Scott Cain0
Alan McTavish0
Chris Pullen0
Rob Booth0
Reece Gohil0
Liam Martin0
Kevin Affleck0
James O'Connell0
Paul Carrington0
Lewis Koch0
Simon Wood0
Luke Gardner0
Owen Arnold0
Jaimie Thomas0
Michael Phillips0
Harry Hopkins0
Dave New Zealand0
Simon Pryor0
Bill Rider0
Jordi Connor0
Leo Crocker0
Luke Hand0
Richard Everitt0
Richie Duncan0
Dave Kos0
Darren Lambe0
Roy0
Jay Lohan0
Will Da Costa0
David Walter0
Sam Walller0
Eddy Brimson0
Russ Barker0
Conrad Rey0
Matt Hart0
Rob Slade0
Dan Olney0
Chris Thorne0
Amanda Brew0
Daren Till0
Tom Parry0
Dan Walker0
James Frankland0
Jazz Gillam0
Ned Leary0
Paul Goodman0
Simon Peters0
Steve Pyne0
Bryan Chitty0
Chris Notton0
Dave Larking0
Graham Bardsley0
Jason Tucker0
Matt Dibbs0
Matt Reynolds0
Steve Hodge0
Dave Wilson0
Ewan McGregor0
Michael Timbury0
Paul Frangi0
Rob Finn0
Robbie Gill0
Ronnie Smollett0
Ross Lomax0
Ross Tierney0
Adrian Keating0
Dan King0
James Walker0
Johnny Ellithorn0
Ryan Q0
Steve Cowell0
Liam Nixon0
Andrew Carberry0
Dominic Cassells0
Freddie Fincham0
Mark Xerri0
Rich Evans0
Chris Gilbert-Anderson0
Jack King0
James Penny0
James Tookey0
Jimmy Atkinson0
Tony Mehegan0
Bernard Bradshaw0
James Perry0
Ross Andrews0
Dan Maher0
Aaron Rhodes0
Alex Nursey0
Darren Everitt0
Jaime Hipwell0
Jake Colley0
James Roche0
Mark Jones0
Ryan Munson0
Stuart Colley0
Joe Daly0
Phil Winwright0
Shenahl Samarashinghe0
Chris Marsh0
Dayle Littlejoin0
Ali Cameron0
Thomas Payne0
Phil Myall0
Glen Wilson0
Joao Miguel Martins0
Colin Wells0
Ben Twelves0
George Pennington0
Jake Elvery0
Tom Curson0
Lewis Bentham0

All-time goalscorers

This is the list of every goalscorer since Julian Carrera scored our first ever goal at Arsenal in the club’s first ever match, back in 1997

All totals correct as at 20 October 2020

NameTotal Goals
Rob Sterry197
Scott Mathers83
Dave Soloway78
Richard Murphy71
Joel Moody71
Jon Parry60
Own Goals55
Mark O’Connor53
Chris Dundon52
Stuart Nicholls46
Richard Wenham43
Ian Lay40
Jimmy Davis39
Paul Watt36
Aidy Spender35
Steve Eustice34
Charlie Wood33
Ally Hill32
Martin Owen30
Paul Whittenbury29
Lee Evans29
Ross Connor29
Martin Pollard25
Andy Cotton25
Marc Duffy23
Adam Gallichan22
Mark Brennan21
Chris Dew20
Laurence Wells18
Warren Flanagan18
Simon Neill17
Panos Fellas16
Ben Kelly16
Tommy Twelves16
Jamie Parkins15
Ben Pegram15
Andy Woodard15
Andy Myall14
Chris Westcott14
James Jenkins14
Pete Fincham13
Richard Walker13
Dean Driscoll13
Leigh Harrington13
Matt Ainsley12
Karim Eljanfali12
Julian Carrera11
Alex Prentice11
Mat Ball10
Stuart Holdham10
Simon Devon9
Paul Withey9
Matt Wells7
Darren Sear7
Wob Powell7
Russ Rapstone7
Tim Down6
Dan Butterick6
Lamar St Cyr6
Andy Sparrow6
Rob Cooke6
Adam Herd6
Tom Lee6
Matt Holliman5
Paul Karlsen5
Ben Bateman5
Ben Clarke5
Jon Richards5
Mike Dempsey5
Tom Smithson5
Tom Beck4
Jeremy Hinds4
James Hannaford4
Connor Church4
Will Rowson4
Matt Mesiano4
Chris Keppel4
Tom Anderson4
Alan Silver4
Ben Sheldon4
Andy Stocks3
Maurice Clarke3
John Sitkowski3
James Collins3
Matt Stamp3
Mike Viney3
Chris Davis3
Ryan Roedling3
Sammy Janaway3
Andy Lewers3
Tom Labbett3
Matt Hurley3
Sam Mazurek3
Greg Willerton3
Alex Newman3
Richard Hockaday3
Michael Phillips3
Dave Messenger2
Phil McBride2
Dave Perahia2
Paul Labbett2
Tony Burton2
Rob Stone2
Alan Chatfield2
Brad Simmons2
David Sitkowski2
Mark Collins2
Jon Neill2
Josh Freedman2
Steve Arnold2
Dave Rodrigues2
Craig Harrison2
Spencer Field2
Sol Tomlinson2
James Farnfield2
Rob Taylor2
Simon Pullen2
Rocco Cordara2
John Readman2
“Porno”2
Justin Woolf2
John Conway2
Harry Hopkins2
Ed Sterry1
David Morren1
John Akers1
Jerker Kjellander1
Ian Grinstead1
Michael De Crescenzo1
Richard Messenger1
Miles Jacobson1
Cleveland Brandy1
Fraser Clark1
Craig Urquhart1
Alex Wee1
Nick Grundy1
Mark Morren1
Frank Smith1
Tom Davison1
Stuart Sperinck1
Vince Machin1
Luke Barratt1
Andrew Taylor1
Liam McGarry1
Micky Eales1
Dan Moss1
Sam Copeland1
Ciaran Bateman1
Derek Payne1
Sam Elvery1
Keith Scofield1
Leigham Stone1
Paul Norgate1
Dave New Zealand1
Simon Pryor1
Bill Rider1
Jordi Connor1
Leo Crocker1
Luke Hand1
Richard Everitt1
Richie Duncan1
Dave Kos1
Darren Lambe1
Roy1
Jay Lohan1
Will Da Costa1
David Walter1
Sam Walller1

The current holder of the No Goals Mantle for outfield full squad member with most appearances without scoring is Matt Ladell, with 29 appearances so far.

The all-time No Goals mantle record is held by Matt Wells, who made over 130 appearances before his first goal.

Player Stats

Here is the full list of all-time WIFC player stats – every player since 1997 is included.

There are links to player profiles for most, but not all players and some of the names will bring back memories, be they good or bad ones !

Totals are correct as at 23 July 2021

NoNameHyperlinkDebutTotal AppsTotal GoalsWorldnets 
1Richard Murphyhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/10-richard-murphy/2003324719
2Matt Ainsleyhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/23-matt-ainsley/20022711212
3Rob Sterryhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/6-rob-sterry/200025219715
4Julian Carrerahttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/julian-carrera/19972501111
5Mat Ballhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/24-mat-ball/20032421013
6Matt Wellshttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/29/3-matt-wells/2000233711
7Dave Solowayhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/9-dave-soloway/20012327814
8Joel Moodyhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/7-joel-moody/2005224718
9Aidy Spenderhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/34-adrian-spender/19972113518
10Martin Owenhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/15-martin-owen/19972003014
11Paul Whittenburyhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/8-paul-whittenbury/2004184295
12Dave Messengerhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/8-paul-whittenbury/2001178212
13Stuart Nichollshttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/31/77-stuart-nicholls/2010172476
14Panos Fellashttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/31/49-panos-fellas/1998170165
15Scott Mathershttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/scott-mathers/2001170837
16Richard Wenhamhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/99-richard-wenham/2000168438
17Steve Eusticehttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/16-steve-eustice/20011683417
18Pete Finchamhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/peter-fincham/19971641316
19Jamie Parkinshttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/29/2-jamie-parkins/2000161159
20Phil McBridehttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/20-phil-mcbride/2004160210
21Simon Devonhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/simon-devon/1997146913
22Darren Searhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/29/1-darren-sear/2000141713
23Richard Walkerhttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/09/28-richard-walker/2001127146
24Paul Watthttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/paul-watt/2004125365
25Dave Perahiahttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/dave-perahia/199712429
26Martin Pollardhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/martin-pollard/2005123256
27Lee Evanshttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/14-lee-evans/19981212914
28Simon Neillhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/simon-neill/1999121179
29Chris Dundonhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/29/4-chris-dundon/2003114527
30Ed Sterryhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/31/69-ed-sterry/200710813
31Stuart Holdhamhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/31/5-stuart-holdham/2005105102
32Andy Stockshttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/43-david-morren/199810335
33David Morrenhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/31-andy-stocks/200810318
34Paul Labbetthttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/paul-labbett/199710226
35Laurence Wellshttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/35-laurence-wells/2006101199
36Ian Layhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/ian-lay/1997100405
37Ally Hillhttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/17-ally-hill/201399345
38Marc Duffy1998992313
39Mark Brennanhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/88-mark-brennan/200687213
40Andy Myallhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/66-andy-myall/200987144
41Chris Westcotthttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/38-chris-westcott/200684147
42Dean Driscoll199983136
43Tony Burton20038326
44Tom Beckhttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/09/21-tom-beck/20118240
45Charlie Woodhttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/59-charlie-wood/201581433
46Matt Holliman19998055
47Jimmy Davishttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/92-jimmy-davis/200979394
48Mark O'Connorhttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/45-mark-oconnor/201578644
49Rob Stonehttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/09/25-rob-stone/20117620
50John Sitkowskihttps://watfordifc.com/2014/10/06/37-john-sitkowski/20137241
51Maurice Clarkehttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/09/45-maurice-clarke/20127134
52Jeremy Hindshttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/31/22-jeremy-hinds/20107040
53Paul Karlsenhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/17-paul-karlsen/20026956
54Jon Parryhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/jon-parry/199768606
55Warren Flanaganhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/11-warren-flanagan/200665180
56John Akershttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/john-akers/20066213
57Alan Chatfield19996023
58Ben Kelly201460225
59Ben Pegramhttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/09/32-ben-pegram/201258152
60Tim Downhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/tim-down/20045766
61Jerker Kjellanderhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/36-jerker-kjellander/19995518
62Brad Simmonshttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/05/27-brad-simmons/20125320
63Ben Batemanhttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/95-ben-bateman/20135350
64David Sitkowskihttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/26-david-sitkowski/20135031
65Dan Butterickhttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/dan-butterick/20064962
66Adam Gallichanhttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/11-adam-gallichan/201647292
67Paul Withey20054695
68Lamar St Cyrhttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/29-lamar-st-cyr/20154663
69Andy Woodard199745155
70Ian Grinsteadhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/ian-grinstead/20014512
71Connor Churchhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/06/03/14-connor-church/20164544
72Leigh Harrington200742134
73Wob Powell19994073
74James Collinshttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/83-james-collins/20064032
75Matt Mesiano20174043
76James Jenkinshttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/05/30-james-jenkins/201239140
77Ross Connorhttps://watfordifc.com/2014/11/01/13-ross-connor/201439291
78Matt Ladellhttps://watfordifc.com/2014/11/01/41-matt-ladell/20133802
79Mark Collins20053724
80Michael De Crescenzo20143610
81Ben Clarkehttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/ben-clarke/20093554
82James Hannafordhttps://watfordifc.com/2012/01/03/87-james-hannaford/20043446
83Steve Temple20013306
84Jon Richards19973251
85Will Rowson20003245
86Neil Hallhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/neil-hall/20083202
87Tommy Twelves201532194
88Andy Cotton199730252
89Karim Eljanfali199730122
90Richard Messenger20043014
91Chris Dew200730201
92Alex Prentice201030110
93Tom Anderson20183082
94Mike Viney20172932
95Jon Neill19992624
96Josh Freedmanhttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/30/93-josh-freedman/20092620
97Dan Willishttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/09/19-dan-willis/20112501
98Russ Rapstone20052470
99Cleveland Brandyhttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/93-cleveland-brandy/20152410
100Matt Stamp20042331
101Frank Smithhttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/10/47-frank-smith/20112322
102Colin Boon20032200
103Andy Sparrow20032160
104John Machin20082105
105Mike Scofield19972001
106Miles Jacobson19972013
107Chris Keppel20032040
108Rob Cooke20042062
109Stuart Sperinck20172012
110Dan Moss20182011
111Tom Labbett20201961
112Ross Tolmie-Thomson20031803
113Simon Keppel20031800
114Ian Grant19971701
115Fraser Clark20021711
116Max Waltershttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/24-max-walters/20111700
117Craig Urquhart20061612
118Chris Davishttps://watfordifc.com/2011/12/31/chris-davis/20091631
119Alex Wee19971514
120Rob Hart19981501
121Nick Grundy19991512
122Alan Silver20021540
123Mike Dempsey20031550
124Ryan Roedling20031530
125Sammy Janaway20041530
126Mark Morren20081511
127Andy Lewershttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/09/33-andy-lewers/20121530
128Paul Shelock20171502
129Tom Davison20171511
130Derek Payne20171421
131Steve Arnold20021122
132Luke Barratt20061110
133Vince Machin20171112
134Craig Harrison19971021
135Chris Parry19971001
136Mike Bell19981001
137Rikki Wilson19981000
138Spencer Field19991021
139Joe Bannister19991000
140Dave Rodrigues20021022
141Chris Cooper20021002
142Andrew Taylor20031011
143Phil Covey20091001
144Liam McGarry20131011
145Micky Eales20131010
146Ben Sheldon20151043
147Luke Mitchell2002902
148Richard Betts2005901
149Alex Malcolm2005900
150Andy Smith2005900
151Johnny Mickelburgh2007900
152Dean Maloney2015900
153Ciaran Bateman2018910
154Sam Copeland2012810
155Andrew Ibbott2016800
156Scott Miles2002701
157Richard Mabbitt2007700
158Simon Joneshttps://watfordifc.com/2012/10/10/96-simon-jones/2012701
159Jerry Ladellhttps://watfordifc.com/2014/10/06/57-jerry-ladell/2013702
160James Farnfield2013720
161Ben Morrison2014700
162Ben Smith2015702
163Tom Smithson2015750
164Kristian Melsonhttps://watfordifc.com/2016/02/11/30-kristian-melson/2016700
165Ally Shivas2017702
166Sol Tomlinson2017720
167Warren White2017700
168Sam Elvery2018710
169Matt Rowson2000600
170Sam Mazurek2002630
171Rob Taylor2004622
172Matt Hurley2008631
173Adam Herd2010660
174Tyrone Brandy2020600
175Alice Arnold1998500
176Will Holman1999500
177Elliot Day2002500
178Harry Tolmie-Thomson2003501
179Greg Willerton2003530
180Graham Hunt2003500
181Rob Kirk2003500
182Alex Connolly2006500
183Sam Rudnick2006500
184Ryan Viduka2011500
185Lee Stiles2014500
186Simon Pullen2015520
187Tom Lee2017561
188Dean Mitchell2018501
189Alex Newman2019540
190Keith Scofield1997411
191Dan Exeter1997401
192Andrew Keily1997400
193Lewis Jamieson2002400
194John Pugsley2003401
195Craig Franklin2004400
196Mark Carlin2005400
197Martyn Barrett2006400
198Paul Watt2006400
199Rocco Cordara2009421
200Marc How2009401
201Josh Marks2009400
202Matt Wyles2010401
203Tom Dunn2010400
204Ben Frais2011400
205Gary Petley1997301
206Mark Veysey2002301
207Richard Hockaday2002330
208Dave Foley2003300
209Tom Fitzpatrick2003300
210"Porno"2004320
211Ben Albon2006300
212Andy O'Brien2007301
213John Readman2011321
214Dale Hindmarsh2011301
215Jim Soave2011301
216Sam Shearman2011301
217George Spencer2013300
218Stuart Waggett2013300
219Spencer Brown2014300
220Lewis Duxbury2016301
221Neil Crossley2016301
222Kye Simons2018301
223Kevin Newman2019300
224Lee Brook1998200
225Ollie Jones1998200
226Rupert Licht1999200
227Phil Keppel2004200
228Paul Hanwell2005200
229Stuart Hills2005200
230Justin Woolf2006220
231Vicky Causbrook2006200
232Jonathan Parrott2007200
233John Conway2009220
234"Disco" Des Wilson2009200
235Leigham Stone2011210
236Dan Norris2011200
237Scott Cain2011200
238Paul Norgate2012210
239Alan McTavish2012200
240Chris Pullen2014200
241Tom Goddard2015201
242Rob Booth2016200
243Reece Gohil2017200
244Liam Martin2017200
245Kevin Affleck2017200
246James O'Connell2017200
247Eddy Brimson1997100
248Dave New Zealand1998110
249Russ Barker2000100
250Conrad Rey2002100
251Matt Hart2002100
252Rob Slade2002100
253Dan Olney2003100
254Chris Thorne2004100
255Amanda Brew2005100
256Daren Till2005100
257Tom Parry2005100
258Dan Walker2006100
259James Frankland2006100
260Jazz Gillam2006100
261Ned Leary2006100
262Paul Goodman2006100
263Simon Peters2006100
264Steve Pyne2006100
265Simon Pryor2007110
266Bryan Chitty2007100
267Chris Notton2007100
268Dave Larking2007100
269Graham Bardsley2007100
270Jason Tucker2007100
271Matt Dibbs2007100
272Matt Reynolds2007100
273Steve Hodge2007100
274Michael Phillips2008130
275Bill Rider2008110
276Dave Wilson2008100
277Ewan McGregor2008100
278Michael Timbury2008100
279Paul Frangi2008100
280Rob Finn2008100
281Robbie Gill2008100
282Ronnie Smollett2008100
283Ross Lomax2008100
284Ross Tierney2008100
285Adrian Keating2009100
286Dan King2009100
287James Walker2009100
288Johnny Ellithorn2009100
289Ryan Q2009100
290Steve Cowell2009100
291Jordi Connor2010110
292Leo Crocker2010110
293Liam Nixon2010100
294Andrew Carberry2011100
295Dominic Cassells2011100
296Freddie Finchamhttps://www.internetfootball.org.uk/2021/07/14/debra-announced-as-charity-partner/2011100
297Mark Xerri2011100
298Rich Evans2011100
299Paul Killick2012101
300Luke Hand2012110
301Richard Everitt2012110
302Richie Duncan2012110
303Chris Gilbert-Anderson2012100
304Jack King2012100
305James Penny2012100
306James Tookey2012100
307Jimmy Atkinson2012100
308Tony Mehegan2012100
309Dave Kos2013110
310Bernard Bradshaw2013100
311James Perry2013100
312Ross Andrews2013100
313Darren Lambe2014110
314Roy2014110
315Dan Maher2014100
316Aaron Rhodes2015100
317Alex Nursey2015100
318Darren Everitt2015100
319Jaime Hipwell2015100
320Jake Colley2015100
321James Roche2015100
322Mark Jones2015100
323Ryan Munson2015100
324Stuart Colley2015100
325Joe Daly2016100
326Phil Winwright2016100
327Shenahl Samarashinghe2016100
328Jay Lohan2017110
329Will Da Costa2017110
330Chris Marsh2017100
331Dayle Littlejoin2017100
332Ali Cameron2017100
333Thomas Payne2017100
334Phil Myall2017100
335Glen Wilson2017100
336Joao Miguel Martins2017100
337Colin Wells2017100
338Ben Twelves2017100
339Harry Hopkins2018120
340David Walter2018110
341Sam Walller2018110
342George Pennington2018100
343Jake Elvery2018100
344Tom Curson2018100
345Lewis Bentham2018100
346Paul Carrington2019100
347Lewis Koch2020100
348Simon Wood2020100
349Luke Gardner2020100
350Owen Arnold2020100
351Jaimie Thomas2020100
352Nathan Standing2021111
Own Goals55